Sign In Forgot Password

Please find below all the dates for this current year.  

Tots Shabbat
Saturdays - 10:45am

Term 1:
Saturday 15th October
Saturday 12th November
Saturday 3rd December
 
Term 2:
Saturday 28th January 
Saturday 25th February
Saturday 25th March

Term 3:
Saturday 29th April
Saturday 20th May
Saturday 14th June
Saturday 8th July

Or Shabbat 
Saturdays - 10:00am

Term 1: 
Saturdays 10th September - 3rd December
(half term break: 22nd and 29th October)

Term 2:
Saturdays 14th January - 1st April
(half term break: 11th and 19th February)

Term 3:
Saturdays 29th April - 8th July
(half term break: 27th May and 3rd June)

Shabbat B'Yachad/ Shabbat Mishpachah (family services)
Saturday 15th October
Saturday 28th January
Saturday 1st July

B'nei Mitzvah - year 1 
 Saturdays - 10:00am


Term 1: 
Saturdays 10th September - 3rd December
(half term break: 22nd and 29th October)

Term 2:
Saturdays 14th January - 1st April
(half term break: 11th and 19th February)

Term 3:
Saturdays 29th April - 8th July
(half term break: 27th May and 3rd June)

Notes for your diary: 
- There will be no class on Saturday 26th November, as we will all join the Czech Scrolls Memorial service on Sunday 27th November. 
- The BM Restidentials will be held on:
   - 19th-21st November 
   - 24th-26th March

- We will hold BM Chavurim on:
    - Friday 16th September
    - Friday 13th January
    - Friday 21st April
    - Friday 30th June
(Graduation for BM2 which you are encouraged to join)

B'nei Mitzvah - year 2 
 Fridays - 5:30am

(Drop in for ping pong from 5.00pm)

Term 1:
Fridays 9th September - 2nd December
(half term break: 21st and 28th October)

Term 2:
Fridays 13th January - 31st March
(half term break: 10th and 17th February)

Term 3:
Fridays 28th April - 7th July
(half term break: 27th May and 2nd June)

Notes for your diary: 
- There will be no class on Friday 25th November, as we will all join the Czech Scrolls Memorial service on Sunday 27th November. 
- The BM Restidentials will be held on:
   - 19th-21st November 
   - 24th-26th March

- We will hold BM Chavurim on:
    - Friday 16th September
    - Friday 13th January
    - Friday 21st April
    - Friday 30th June
(Graduation)

Kabbalat Torah
Fridays - 5:30pm
(Drop in for ping pong from 5.00pm)

Term 1:
Friday 9th September 
Friday 7th October
Friday 4th November
Friday 2nd December

Term 2:
Friday 13th January
Friday 3rd February
Friday 3rd March
Friday 31st March

Term 3: 
Friday 5th May
Friday 9th June 
Friday 7th July

Or Chadash
Wednesdays - 6:30pm

Term 1:

Wednesdays 7th September - 7th December
(half term break: 19th and 26th October)

Term 2:
Wednesdays 11th January - 29th March
(half term break: 8th and 15th February)

Term 3:
Wednesdays 26th April - 12th July
(half term break: 24th and 31st May)

Notes for your diary:
 - There will be no class on Wednesday 28th September or Wednesday 5th October as they fall on High Holy Days. 
- We will hold Or Chadash Chavurim (Dinners) on:
   - Friday 4th November 
   - Friday 24th February
   - Wednesday 12th July

 

Oneg Shabbat
Saturdays - 12:45pm

Term 1:
Saturday 1st October
Saturday 12th November

Term 2:
Saturday 14th January
Saturday 18th February
Saturday 1st April

Term 3:
Saturday 13th May

 

Weekly Parsha class
Saturdays - 9:45am

Term 1:
Saturdays 10th, 17th, 24th September
Saturdays 8th, 17th October
Saturdays 5th, 19th, 26th November

Term 2:
Saturdays 21st, 28th January
Saturdays 4th, 25th February
Saturdays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March

Term 3:
Saturdays 22nd, 29th April
Saturdays 6th, 20th May
Saturdays 10th, 17th, 24th June
Saturday 1st July

Training Tuesdays/Thursdays
Tuesdays/Thursdays - 6:30pm 

Term 1:
Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd November

Term 3:
Thursdays 8th, 15th, 22nd June 

Thu, 11 August 2022 14 Av 5782